Plyontek 1991

Plyontek 1991
1h 25min | Drama | 4 November 1991 (Bulgaria)

Storyline:

Traumatized boy named Plyontek is beeing sent to a childrens sanitarium where a gang of stronger Kids rule the place.

Plot:

Plyontek, a boy with a weak constitution and traumatized psyche. Sent to a sanatorium where established rules among graduates, black pirate threats and combat establishes its rules. Plyontek gradually becomes ruler of a small kingdom of bitter and abused subjects. The circle is close to the emergence of the next willing to participant to fight evil.

Director: Borislav Sharaliev
Writer: Victor Paskov
Stars: Dimitar Popov, Adriana Andreeva, Yanina Kasheva
Country: Bulgaria
Language: Bulgarian
Release Date: 4 November 1991 (Bulgaria)
Also Known As: Пльонтек

Plyontek (1991)

85 min|N/A|November 4, 1991
6.9Rating: 6.9 / 10 from 16 usersMetascore: N/A
N/A

Plyontek 1991

Format : AVI
Format/Info : Audio Video Interleave
File size : 648 MiB
Duration : 1h 19mn
Overall bit rate : 1 134 Kbps

Language : Bulgarian, no subtitles

(Visited 7084 times, 3 visits today)

About The Author

teq0x I love to share boyhood movies and gay themed movies with everyone. Don't hesitate to contact me if you want!

You might be interested in

Comment (1)

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *